• SBHS 50th Reunions
     

     
    Class of 1962 in 2012
       1962
    Pictured L to R:
    Paul King, James T. Hart, Linda Barrick Lehman,
    Robert Willis, Carol Ward Pilgrim, Beverly Ploof Darling,
    Patricia Pugh Soutiere, John Collins, Jeannette Muir Leo,
    Liz Macdonald Durovich, Donalee Pecor Lamson,
    Joan Kelly Nisbet, Duane Merrill, Nancy Bossi Plouffe,Priscilla Steele Merryfield, Judith Bolton Kennaugh. 

     

      
    Class of 1963 in 2013                                                                                                                                                           

                     1963

    Front Row, L to R:  Jeanne Church Witteman; Jeanie Benoit; Judy Ingham Cota; Joanne Daum Wells
    Second Row, L to R:Ed Ambrose; Ruth Swett Kendrick; Joyce Ingham Racine; Diane Glidden; Joan Pelkey Donaldson; Bruce Donaldson; Jon Theede
    Third Row, L to R:  Ethan "Skip" Allen; Les "Champ" Ravlin; Wayne Greenleaf; Ted Lyman                          

       
     Class of 1964 in 2014                                      

     1964

     
    Back Row (L to R):  Walter Nardelli, Gary Thompson, Dick Trudell, David Seres, David Ross, Gary Morse, Paul Lussier, John Benoit, Jim Yendreski
    2nd Row from the back (L to R):
    Art Rye,  Jeff Dunkle, Mike Leonard, Ed Wodehouse, Theresa Olio, Judith Shepard, Bonnie Bassett, Donald Ingham, Jon Kruger, Lew Rafsky, Bill Prior, Melanie Hook
    Seated (L to R):
    Paula Gardner, Cheryl Place, Janet Fuller,   Sue Partch,   Phyllis Marcell, Terrie Frans, Annette Cota, Maxine Hutchins, Judy Willey
    Kneeling (L to R):  Debbie Wolf, Sarah Dopp, Cheryl Dalton,   Wes Daum
     
                                                                                                               
                  

     
    Class of 1965 in 2015                                                                                                                                                           
    50th Reunion Class of 1965
     
     
     
    L to R:
    Bob Sinclair, Terry Prouty Olson,
    Terry Oosterman, Marcia Urie,
    Susan Daum Nichols, Anne Spalding Williams, Bret Powell, Cheryl Benoit Victory,
    Donna Barrows Mergel, Brenda Cohen,
    Donna Simons Burritt, George Cruze,
    Bill Spalding, Dan Pillsbury. 

     
     
     
     
     

     
    Class of 1966 in 2016
     
    50th Reunion Class of 1966
    Front Row:  Betsy Bond Howland, Bob White, Joan (Candy) Aldrich Knight, Nelda (Ellie) Graves Pidgeon, Patty LaPan Lamay, Sandy Lyon Shepard, Miriam (Mimi) Chase Stringham, Genie Stuart Christiansen, Jude Costine Woodward, Cindy Collingwood Boudreau, Cheryl Benoit Gagnon, Russ Fisher, Judy DeGraff Audette, Vicki Bosley Williamson, Andrea Morrell Bisson.
     
    Middle/Last Row: Steve Taylor, Tom Wales, Paul Gillies, Jon Morrell, Cheryl Hooper-Feeney, Dave Payette, Paul Clark, Dick Pelkey, Paul Wamsganz, Fred Haenichen, Steven (Todd) Bradley, Bill Rivers, Mike Smith, Jean Bradbury Kenyon, Charlie Richer


    Class of 1967 in 2017      Click here for Class of 1967 News!
     
     
    50 Reunion Class of 1967
    Front row l to r:  Sarah Whitney Denny, Ron Keith, Nancy Ploof Wood, Debbie Anderson Couture, Sandy Audette Dienst, Jackie Bushway Provost, Janet Huessy Flanders, Dawn Andrews, Pam Ashley Posey, Marilyn Stanley Rabideau, Barbara McClure Benedict, Steve Crabtree. 
    2nd row l to r: Paul Morrow, Dean Rousseau, Jim Slayton, Tim Dienst, George Bergeron, Maureen LaBounty Rees, Lynn Adams Plant, Linda Blodgett Clark, Joyce Chittenden Beliveau, Marilyn Paulsen Sidebotham, Greg Audette, Peggy Smith Garrow, Joe Desrosiers, Gary Gabso, third row l to r Chris Pond, Angie Dubuque Poitras, Mike Devine,
    Alan Long, Bill Benedict, Ken Douglas, Wade Simpson, last row l to r Reid McMahon, Pete Grenier, Walt Keith. 
     
     
    Class of 1968 in 2018
    1968
    David Antone, Robert Auclair, Dana Basiliere, Judith Boyce, Charles Bolton, Sharon Blow Bruce, Iris Rafsky Dennis, Larry Fitch, Stephen Leonard, Carol Franco Kilburn, William Gerlack, Scot Gibbs, Elaine Gillies Fitzsimons, James Girouard, James Guinness, Rod Hayden, David Hevrin, Alan Hunton, Dorinda Ingalls, Stephen Jarvis, Michael Julow, Mark Kruger, Steven LaFountain, Judith Wilkins Maneely, Larry Martin, Susan McDonald Barden, Susan Wright Petrie, James Reilly, Blaine Sargent, Richard Shattuck, Susan Victory, Steven Ward, Jon Way, Thomas White, Michael Donoghue, Douglass Barr, Cindy Smith.